Chauffeured transfers in Montego Bay · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Montego Bay with the fare shown first
Montego Bay arranges pre-booked transfers in Montego Bay (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Montego Bay, each with its page
- Hotel Riu Reggaefrom JMD 2,896.008 min
- Hotel Riu Montego Bayfrom JMD 2,968.008 min
- Hotel Catalonia Montego Bayfrom JMD 3,594.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Montego Bay requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Montego Bay and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Montego Bay
JMD 1,200.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Sangster International Airport → Hotel Riu Reggae
Prices by route
Guide prices in Montego Bay, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sangster International Airport → Hotel Riu Reggae3.7 km · 8 minJMD 2,896.00from
- Sangster International Airport → Hotel Riu Montego Bay4.1 km · 8 minJMD 2,968.00from
- Sangster International Airport → Hotel Catalonia Montego Bay6.8 km · 12 minJMD 3,594.00from
- Sangster International Airport → SeaGarden Beach Resort7.3 km · 12 minJMD 3,684.00from
- Sangster International Airport → Hospiten Montego Bay7.3 km · 12 minJMD 3,684.00from
- Sangster International Airport → Dead End Beach7.7 km · 13 minJMD 3,791.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sangster International Airport → Hotel Riu Reggae | 3.7 km | 8 min | JMD 2,896.00 | See details |
| Sangster International Airport → Hotel Riu Montego Bay | 4.1 km | 8 min | JMD 2,968.00 | See details |
| Sangster International Airport → Hotel Catalonia Montego Bay | 6.8 km | 12 min | JMD 3,594.00 | See details |
| Sangster International Airport → SeaGarden Beach Resort | 7.3 km | 12 min | JMD 3,684.00 | See details |
| Sangster International Airport → Hospiten Montego Bay | 7.3 km | 12 min | JMD 3,684.00 | See details |
| Sangster International Airport → Dead End Beach | 7.7 km | 13 min | JMD 3,791.00 | See details |
Within Montego Bay
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Montego Bay, at the same fixed price.
- Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Harbour Street Craft and Cultural Village0.9 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Trinity Mall Medical Centre0.8 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Transport Centre → Catherine Hall Health Centre Type33 km · 6 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Transport Centre0.8 km · 2 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → The Barnett Clinic1.7 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Coral Cliff Gaming & Entertainment2.4 km · 4 minJMD 1,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Harbour Street Craft and Cultural Village | 0.9 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Trinity Mall Medical Centre | 0.8 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Transport Centre → Catherine Hall Health Centre Type3 | 3 km | 6 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Transport Centre | 0.8 km | 2 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → The Barnett Clinic | 1.7 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Jamaica Rail Way Corp. → Coral Cliff Gaming & Entertainment | 2.4 km | 4 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Montego Bay
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sangster International Airport
from JMD 2,896.00Airport
Montego Bay
See prices and book →Jamaica Rail Way Corp.
from JMD 1,200.00Station
Combs Lane, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Transport Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Station
Montego Bay
See prices and book →Catherine Hall Health Centre Type3
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
F37J+2GQ, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Cornwall Regional Hospital
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
F3CR+522, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Fairview Medical and Dental
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Suite #5 Fairview Office Park, Alice Eldemire Dr, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Hospiten Montego Bay
from JMD 3,153.00Hospital
Lot/Apt2. Spring Estate - 2520 Half Moon Montego Bay
See prices and book →Montego Bay Hospital & Urology Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
1 Mount Salem Rd, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Next Generation Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
Patmar's Complex, Montego Bay
See prices and book →The Barnett Clinic
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
F38M+8R4, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Trinity Mall Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
3 Barnett St, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Dreams Rose Hall Resort & Spa
from JMD 4,085.00Hotel
Rose Hall, Main Road, Montego Bay
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Montego Bay?
In Montego Bay and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Montego Bay centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Montego BayDrive with Montego Bay in Montego Bay
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Montego Bay?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Montego Bay?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Montego Bay?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Montego Bay, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car